Muebles lacandona

Privacy Policies

Art Decoración Latina S.A. de C.V. Ávila Camacho #104, Col. Santa Cruz de las huertas Tonalá, Jalisco C.P. 45410.

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, makes you that is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used to provide services such as product delivery, billing services you have requested, provide information about conditions and changes in them and evaluate the quality of service to you. For the purposes mentioned above we need to obtain your following personal information: Name, Address, Phone, Email, Federal Tax Treatment of personal data:

We collect your personal data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice.

In this sense, we inform you that your personal data will be handled and protected based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held Personal & Regulations.

Purpose in the processing of your personal data:

We collect your personal data, we request your consent through this Privacy Notice in order to use them for the following purposes:

In order to make the product delivery services, billing services entrusted us to identify you as a customer and provide the services contracted with us. To contact you and send you relevant information on issues of our services. Methods for limiting the use or disclosure of your personal information:

We hereby inform you that your personal data will be preserved under strict administrative, technical and physical security which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or treatment not authorized.

Methods to practice your rights as owner of the personal data:

As holder of personal data covered by this Privacy Policy you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO rights), same as enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

Also you can withdraw the consent given to you for the use of their personal data.

In any of these cases, you can make your request by sending an email to ventas@muebleslacandona.com, or personally address our above mentioned address, by contacting our department of personal data, phone +52 (33) 3683 4929 or visit our website http://muebleslacandona.com/en/contact.

In order to fulfill your request, it must satisfy all the requirements of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by individuals and its Regulations.

Changes to this Privacy Notice:

This Privacy Notice may be amended in the future by publishing the same on the following website: http://muebleslacandona/en/privacy_policies.

Please note that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country by different people distinct to REASON OR FULL COMPANY NAME, if our services are performed in a home outside Mexico.

If you do not express your opposition for your personal data being transferred it is deemed to have given your consent.

Yes I agree that my personal data to be transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice. No consent that my personal data to be transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice. If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can send a request to our department of personal data, phone +52 (33) 36 83 49 29 or email ventas@muebleslacandona.com.

Last updated January 5, 2016.

We will not be responsible if you do not receive such notification of change in the Privacy Notice because of a problem with your email account or internet data transmission.

However, for safety, the Privacy Notice in effect will be available at all times on this website http://muebleslacandona/en/privacy_policies.

Sincerely
Muebles Lacandona